OUTFIT // NEON



sheered vest / h&m divided
neon orange bra / h&m
boots / wanted shoes
levis shorts / vintage

INSPIRATION // TRANSPARENCY





- tumblr: diamonds and studs

OUTFIT // SNATCH



jacket / romwe
white tee / h&m trend
peace necklace / romwe
jeans / topshop

OUTFIT // CHANGE



oversized tee / romwe
coated jeans / cos
friendshop bracelets / elcaminoshop

NEW IN // FROM ROMWE





ordered some new clothes/jewellery from romwe.
it's all really amazing with a good quality.
i especially love the leather jacket, gonna show you an outfitpicture a.s.a.p.
today i'm wearing the 'change/chanel' oversized shirt. so check out my outfit later!
and, for a while a was looking for a little, cute necklace.
i think this one is great and fits with almost every outfit :)

what do you think of the items and which one do you like the most?

NEW IN // MORE SHOES!



bought these 'allstars' in egypt for only 12 euros, so i just had to buy them.
love the wine-colored (bordeaux) color!

OUTFIT // BACK IN TOWN



neon jumper / zara
shorts / levis
boots / wanted shoes
bracelets / elcaminoshop

NEW IN // 'WANTED' BOOTS





got some new amazing boots from 'wanted shoes'!
love the cute little studs and they fit perfectly!
i think they're great to combine with some shorts or just with some skinny jeans.

NEW IN // JUMPER & FRIENDSHIP BRACELETS





jumper from zara.
friendshipbracelets from elcaminoshop.

EGYPT PART ONE









Image and video hosting by TinyPic





















Here are the first pictures of my amazing holiday with my boyfriend in Egypt.

1. temple of ramses
2. temple of ramses
3. some murals at the temple of ramses
4. a view from our hotel room
5. me laying in the sun on the boat when we went snorkeling
6. my lovely boyfriend :)
7. the swimming pool
8. from the boat
9. the karnak temple (really beautiful!)
10. it was sooooo warm!
11. me and my boyfriend
12. the perfect clear blue sea
13. with the hotel and beach on the background
14. at the swimming pool
15. walking at the karnak temple

BACK FROM EGYPT!



hi everyone!
yesterday i came back from my holiday in egypt.
it was perfect!
gonna tell and show you more later!

BYE!



byebye everyone!
i packed my bags for my flight to egypt at 11.35am tomorrow
hopefully me and my boyfriend arrive at 16.15am (local time)
and then we went by bus to our hotel.
can't wait to see the beach and large swimming pool!
i don't take my laptop with me, so after the 25th of july i'll update my blog!
you can expect a lót of holiday pictures then ;)
xo sietske

OUTFIT // FOR MY HOLIDAY ON EGYPT



denim vest / h&m
sheered tanktop / monki
leather shorts / vintage
straw hat / h&m
clutch / zara

as the most of you know i'm going to egypt with my boyfriend tomorrow,
so i can't post outfits for two weeks.. but after the 25th i'll post a lot of pictures!
this is an outfit that i'll definitely wear in the evenings over there.

LET'S CUT IT OUT!



here i'm wearing my new white longsleeve from wholesale-dress.net
just wanted to show you the 'cut-out'

INSPIRATION













- jak & jil, the haute pursuit, caroline blomst, columbine smille, stockholm streetstyle

NEW IN // THREE TIMES WHITE



1. the perfect white tee / h&m trend
2. cut-out longsleeve / wholesale-dress.net
3. sheered vest / h&m divided

OUTFIT // LITTLE GREEN BAG




tanktop / h&m divided
green bag / wholesale-dress.net
coated jeans / cos
watch / michael kors

NEW IN // BEFORE I GO TO EGYPT..

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

i had to buy some magazines, a great body mist, an hat etc before i go to egypt (this monday)
i also bought my first black bikini ever, it's a basic one, but it fits 'perfect' i think.
the orange thing in the background is the body mist van the body shop, it smells delicious!
the little neon pink/red thing is nail polish and the elle is a special summer edition.
and last but not least, i love my new green bag! it's for only 8 dollars (!) at wholesale-dress.net
now i can imagine how i'm laying on the beach with 35 degrees <3

OUTFIT // OHMY..



tee / topshop
levis shorts / vintage
arm cuffs / h&m

OUTFIT // SILVER



silver shorts / h&m divided
sheered tanktop / monki
leather jacket / only edge collection

LITTLE PINK INSPIRATION

Image and video hosting by TinyPic



- fashiontoast.com and clare vivier

OUTFIT // COMFORTABLE CROCHET



tanktop / h&m divided
crochet gilet / zara
bleached shorts / zara
sandals / primark
necklace / beadies amsterdam

NEXT HAIR COLOUR?

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

after this summer i 'slowly' go back to brown hair.
i still love the blonde, but my hair needs some rest.
but before i go brown, maybe i first want this amazing hair colour.
it's the blonde hair that i've right now, but with some dark accents.
i really like it! what do you think? do or don't?

NEW IN // CROCHET GILET

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

for a while i was looking for a cute crochet gilet,
just to make some 'tanktop-outfits' a bit more special.
a few days ago i found this one at zara, on sale :)

BIRTHDAY OUTFIT



not thát special, but i really love the top!

top / matthew williamson for h&m

levis shorts / vintage
leather jacket / only edge collection
boots / sacha
choker / bijou brigitte

TODAY IT'S MY BIRTHDAY!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

it's my birthday today (4th of july).
now i'm 22 years old.. sounds so much older than 21 haha damn.
today i celebrate my birthday a bit smaller as normal,
because the big party was a few weeks ago with my boyfriend.
(his birthday is about 2 weeks)
buttt i'll have fun :)
gonna let myself indulge, which is always great ;)

CONTACT

Want to collab or advertise?
connectingtofashionserver@gmail.com

LOOKING FOR A FASHION JOB

I'm a graduated Fashion Communicator/Designer
(stylist, concept developer, designer, communicator)
looking for a fashion job.
Do you have any tips or something?
Please contact me.

WISHLIST

Black western belt
Mintgreen jumper
Large scarfs
Zara shopper
Snake print pants
Silver band rings
Gold sequin dress
H&M Trend fake fur jacket
Zara sequin blazer

ARCHIVE